Ulster County  »  12428  »  MT View Dr  »  37 MT View Dr

37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 91.14-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville

Sale date 12/27/2023
Sale price $399,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,833

Lot & Building Information for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville

Building sqft 1,688
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.9
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Ellenville

Other Property Data for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville

How many sq. ft. does 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville, NY 12428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 1,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $236.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville, NY 12428?

37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $744,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2023 $399,000
05/31/2019 $80,620
04/18/2019 $285,270
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2023 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Deed
05/31/2019 - D
06/06/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/18/2019 - D
11/20/2023 - R
Deed
06/23/1999 - D
06/28/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,833
Market value $744,000
Assessed value $446,400

Assessment History for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $637,714 $446,400 28.7478 $12,833 +25.15%
2024 $628,732 $446,400 22.97 $10,254 -9.96%
2023 $551,111 $446,400 25.51 $11,388 -12.76%
2022 $490,549 $446,400 29.24 $13,053 -3.15%
2021 $474,894 $446,400 30.19 $13,477 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
People per household (average) 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 37 Mt View Drive, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Woodside Dell, Ellenville 1,554 02/20/2007
40 MT Meenagha Rd, Ellenville 1,920
55 Roberts Rd, Ellenville
8837 Route 209, Ellenville 1,116 04/16/2021 $10
12 McDole Rd, Ellenville 1,188 10/12/2020
140 MT Meenagha Rd, Ellenville 705 08/05/2014
5 Dellenbaugh Rd, Cragsmoor 2,958 03/31/2017 $161,575
16 McDole Rd, Ellenville 1,356 01/03/2023 $50,000
8841 Route 209, Ellenville 1,836 07/12/2018
8532 Route 209, Ellenville 1,020 10/16/2017 $98,365
2 McDole Rd, Ellenville 1,600 12/10/2020 $175,000