Ulster County  »  12428  »  Route 209  »  8404 Route 209

8404 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

8404 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8404 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8404 Route 209, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 90.2-3-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville

Sale date 07/13/2001
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,396

Lot & Building Information for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.5
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8404 Route 209, Ellenville

How many sq. ft. does 8404 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 8404 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the market value of 8404 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428?

The current market value is $776,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2001 $300,000

Title Documents for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2001 - D
07/16/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,396
Market value $776,667
Assessed value $466,000

Assessment History for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $665,714 $466,000 28.7478 $13,396 +25.15%
2024 $656,338 $466,000 22.97 $10,704 -9.96%
2023 $575,309 $466,000 25.51 $11,888 -12.76%
2022 $512,088 $466,000 29.24 $13,626 -3.15%
2021 $495,745 $466,000 30.19 $14,069 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 8404 Route 209, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Schuyler Ave, Cragsmoor 2,261 11/02/2018 $340,000
333 S Gully Rd, Ellenville 1,008 12/27/2007
5113-5117 Route 52, Ellenville 1,526
8510 Route 209, Ellenville 05/03/2022 $255,000
6 Schuyler Ave, Cragsmoor 1,968 03/18/2015 $330,000
274 Henry Rd, Cragsmoor 2,100 06/29/2021 $10
245 Hartshorn Rd, Cragsmoor 819 01/20/1998 $40,000
30 Schuyler Ave, Cragsmoor 2,267 01/12/1998 $154,000
90 Westwood Ave, Ellenville 1,876 10/22/2007
240 Lewis Rd, Spring Glen 1,650 12/28/2000 $175,000