Ulster County  »  12428  »  Otens Rd  »  168 Otens Rd

168 Otens Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

168 Otens Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

168 Otens Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 168 Otens Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 90.4-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 168 Otens Road, Ellenville

Sale date 02/25/2021
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,590

Lot & Building Information for 168 Otens Road, Ellenville

Building sqft 896
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.887
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 168 Otens Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 168 Otens Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 168 Otens Road, Ellenville

How many sq. ft. does 168 Otens Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 168 Otens Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 896 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 168 Otens Road, Ellenville, NY 12428?

168 Otens Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $150,167.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 168 Otens Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 168 Otens Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2021 $140,000

Title Documents for 168 Otens Road, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2021 - D
03/10/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 168 Otens Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 168 Otens Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.