Ulster County  »  12495  »  Silver Hollow Rd  »  343-345 Silver Hollow Rd

343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow, NY 12495 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow, NY 12495
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow
Zip code 12495
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 14-1-20.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow

Sale date 07/19/1994
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,880

Lot & Building Information for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow

Building sqft 2,824
Total sqft 3,424
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 29.64
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 1,227
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow

• • Improvements for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow

How many square feet does 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow, NY 12495 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow, NY 12495 has a total of 2,824 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow, NY 12495?

343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow, NY 12495 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,627,660.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/1994 $175,000

Title Documents for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2008 - D
10/22/2008 - R
Deed
07/19/1994 - D
09/02/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow

Access detailed property tax data for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow, NY 12495. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,880
Market value $1,627,660
Assessed value $765,000

Assessment History for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,645,161 $765,000 24.6795 $18,880 +96.02%
2024 $1,645,161 $765,000 12.59 $9,631 -15.62%
2023 $1,254,098 $765,000 14.92 $11,414 -19.57%
2022 $950,311 $765,000 18.55 $14,191 -3.94%
2021 $889,535 $765,000 19.31 $14,772 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 277
Median age 72.3
Average household income $74,183
Family households 31.5%
Occupied housing units 213
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow

Here are the neighbors for 343-345 Silver Hollow Road, Willow.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
218 Jessop Rd, Willow 2,056 07/07/2000 $325,000
341 Silver Hollow Rd, Willow 1,593
10 Four Wheel Dr, Willow 1,753 02/16/2024 $736,000
179-183 Jessop Rd, Willow 2,606 09/18/2020 $650,000
204 Jessop Rd, Willow 961 06/17/2005
168 Jessop Rd, Willow 1,494 06/26/2020
167 Jessop Rd, Willow 1,780 11/08/2012 $342,500
142 Jessop Rd, Willow 1,116 04/01/1997 $108,000
506 Silver Hollow Rd, Willow 2,063
4912 Route 212, Willow 1,104 02/16/2018 $112,000