Ulster County  »  12498  »  Newcut Rd  »  128 Newcut Rd

128 Newcut Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

128 Newcut Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Newcut Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 15.4-5-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock

Sale date 07/23/1999
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,936

Lot & Building Information for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 1,531
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 25.01
Frontage 50
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock

How many sq. ft. does 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 1,531 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

128 Newcut Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,287,660.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/1999 $260,000
06/09/1994 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/1999 - D
07/27/1999 - R
Deed
06/09/1994 - D
07/14/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,936
Market value $1,287,660
Assessed value $605,200

Assessment History for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,301,505 $605,200 24.6795 $14,936 +113.91%
2024 $1,192,688 $554,600 12.59 $6,982 -15.62%
2023 $909,180 $554,600 14.92 $8,275 -19.57%
2022 $688,944 $554,600 18.55 $10,288 -3.94%
2021 $644,884 $554,600 19.31 $10,709 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 128 Newcut Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Keefe Hollow Rd, Woodstock 1,176 11/20/2024
44 Mink Hollow Rd, Lake Hill 1,867 09/16/2013
256 Macdaniel Rd, Woodstock 08/17/2020
3933 Route 212, Lake Hill 1,040 10/24/1995 $78,388
3931 Route 212, Lake Hill 1,167 06/04/1999 $1
4020 Route 212, Lake Hill 1,050 10/07/2005 $225,000
48 Mink Hollow Rd, Lake Hill 944 04/28/2011
30 Watson Woods Rd, Lake Hill 1,621 07/19/2024 $199,000
250 Macdaniel Rd, Bearsville 846 03/20/2025 $522,000