335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville |
| Zip code | 12409 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 16-2-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville
| Building sqft | 29,992 |
| Total sqft | 49,266 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 21.57
|
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Frontage | 1,100 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Elevator | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville
- • Improvements for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville
335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 was built in 2006 and has a total of 29,992 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $14,564,000, the tax amount paid for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 is $359,432.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville
Access detailed property tax data for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville, NY 12409. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $359,432 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $30,987,234 |
| Assessed value | $14,564,000 |
Assessment History for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,320,430 | $14,564,000 | 24.6795 | $359,432 | +96.02% |
| 2024 | $31,320,430 | $14,564,000 | 12.59 | $183,361 | -15.62% |
| 2023 | $23,875,410 | $14,564,000 | 14.92 | $217,295 | -19.57% |
| 2022 | $18,091,925 | $14,564,000 | 18.55 | $270,162 | -3.94% |
| 2021 | $16,934,884 | $14,564,000 | 19.31 | $281,231 | -4.26% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 865 |
| Median age | 61.6 |
| Average household income | $131,069 |
| Family households | 53.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 478 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.81 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $530,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $798,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville
Here are the neighbors for 335-339 Meads Mt Road, Bearsville.