Ulster County  »  12448  »  Cooper LA Rd  »  645 Cooper LA Rd

645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill
Zip code 12448
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 26.2-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill

Sale date 10/05/2020
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,510

Lot & Building Information for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill

Building sqft 2,318
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.1
Frontage 872
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill

• • Improvements for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448?

645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,318 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $750,000, the tax amount paid for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 is $18,509.

When was 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 last sold and what was the last sale price?

645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448 was last sold in 10/05/2020 for $1,250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2020 $1,250,000
07/29/2003 $775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2020 - D
10/09/2020 - R
Deed
07/29/2003 - D
08/14/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill, NY 12448. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,510
Market value $1,595,745
Assessed value $750,000

Assessment History for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,612,903 $750,000 24.6795 $18,510 +96.02%
2024 $1,612,903 $750,000 12.59 $9,443 -27.67%
2023 $1,434,426 $875,000 14.92 $13,055 -19.57%
2022 $1,086,957 $875,000 18.55 $16,231 +20.25%
2021 $812,791 $699,000 19.31 $13,498 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 645 Cooper La Road, Lake Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.91
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.91
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 4.36
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 5.50
Phoenicia Elementary School 6 Public K-3 125 7.02

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.91
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 5.50
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 7.22
Platte Clove School NR Private K-8 0 7.67
Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School 4 Public 7-12 153 9.52

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 3.91
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 5.50
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 7.22