Ulster County  »  12409  »  Cooper LA Rd  »  183 Cooper LA Rd

183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, NY 12409
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville
Zip code 12409
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 26.2-4-4.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

Sale date 08/17/1999
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,771

Lot & Building Information for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

Building sqft 1,539
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.3
Frontage 24
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

• • Improvements for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

How many square feet does 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 has a total of 1,539 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, NY 12409?

183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, NY 12409 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,101,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/1999 $350,000

Title Documents for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2004 - D
03/21/2005 - R
Deed
08/17/1999 - D
08/31/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

Access detailed property tax data for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, NY 12409. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,771
Market value $1,101,000
Assessed value $517,470

Assessment History for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,074,839 $499,800 24.6795 $12,335 +96.02%
2024 $1,074,839 $499,800 12.59 $6,292 -15.62%
2023 $819,344 $499,800 14.92 $7,457 -19.57%
2022 $620,870 $499,800 18.55 $9,271 -3.94%
2021 $581,163 $499,800 19.31 $9,651 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 865
Median age 61.6
Average household income $131,069
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 478
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 1.81
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $530,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $798,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville

Here are the neighbors for 183 Cooper La Road, Bearsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Race Track Rd, Bearsville 2,254 05/01/2003 $390,000
24 Ballantine Ln, Bearsville 2,886 12/19/2007 $490,000
18 Windy Knl, Bearsville 1,200 02/28/2025 $500,000
26 Windy Knl, Bearsville 2,089 12/02/2022
124 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 02/27/2018
50 Via Luna, Bearsville 2,299 10/09/2009 $1,150,000
112 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 2,908 08/08/2011 $805,000
13 Wittenberg Rd, Bearsville 1,863 08/21/2017
22 Rose Ln, Bearsville 2,264 12/08/2016 $155,000
55 Race Track Rd, Bearsville 1,336 12/07/2001 $215,000