Ulster County  »  12498  »  California Quarry Rd  »  310 California Quarry Rd

310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.1-5-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

Sale date 09/22/2022
Sale price $1,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,975

Lot & Building Information for 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 20.326
Frontage 484
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

What is the market value of 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

The current market value is $515,106.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2022 $1,025,000

Title Documents for 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2023 - D
03/29/2023 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/22/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Deed
09/27/2004 - D
01/24/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,975
Market value $515,106
Assessed value $242,100

Assessment History for 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $520,645 $242,100 24.6795 $5,975 +96.02%
2024 $520,645 $242,100 12.59 $3,048 -15.62%
2023 $396,885 $242,100 14.92 $3,612 -19.57%
2022 $300,745 $242,100 18.55 $4,491 -3.94%
2021 $281,512 $242,100 19.31 $4,675 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 California Quarry Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.11
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.11
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 2.34
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.27
Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 5.49

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.11
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.27
Platte Clove School NR Private K-8 0 7.00
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 8.07
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 8.22

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.11
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.27
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 8.07
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 8.43
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 8.90