Ulster County  »  12498  »  Ratterman Rd  »  102 Ratterman Rd

102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.18-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock

Sale date 09/02/2014
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,278

Lot & Building Information for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 3,898
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.4
Frontage 268
Year built 1917
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1917 and has a total of 3,898 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $497,500, the tax amount paid for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $12,278.

When was 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold?

102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 10/27/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2014 $480,000
11/13/1998 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2015 - D
11/02/2015 - R
Deed
09/02/2014 - D
09/03/2014 - R
Deed
11/13/1998 - D
01/25/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,278
Market value $1,058,511
Assessed value $497,500

Assessment History for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,069,892 $497,500 24.6795 $12,278 +96.02%
2024 $1,069,892 $497,500 12.59 $6,264 -15.62%
2023 $815,574 $497,500 14.92 $7,423 -19.57%
2022 $618,012 $497,500 18.55 $9,229 -3.94%
2021 $578,488 $497,500 19.31 $9,607 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Ratterman Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 0.35
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.59
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.59
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.83
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 6.57

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.59
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.83
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 6.57
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 6.99
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 7.74

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 1.59
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.83
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 6.99