Ulster County  »  12498  »  W Hurley Rd  »  52 W Hurley Rd

52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.18-3-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock

Property tax $15,306

Lot & Building Information for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 2,606
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.04
Frontage 1,223
Year built 1883
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock

How many square feet does 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 2,606 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1883 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,319,574.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,306
Market value $1,319,574
Assessed value $620,200

Assessment History for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,333,763 $620,200 24.6795 $15,306 +96.02%
2024 $1,333,763 $620,200 12.59 $7,808 -15.62%
2023 $1,016,721 $620,200 14.92 $9,253 -19.57%
2022 $770,435 $620,200 18.55 $11,505 -3.94%
2021 $721,163 $620,200 19.31 $11,976 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 52 West Hurley Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
74 Witchtree Rd, Woodstock 1,438 09/30/2024 $430,000
23 Witchtree Rd, Woodstock 2,392 10/06/2020 $681,250
31-35 Hasbrouck Ln, Woodstock 3,080
3 Stone Ridge CT, Woodstock 2,715 06/17/1993 $170,000
28 Hasbrouck Ln, Woodstock 1,764 04/20/2012 $430,000
14 Snow Rdg, Woodstock 1,688 08/31/2011
5 Vandebogart Rd, Woodstock 1,426 01/05/2015
88 Ratterman Rd, Woodstock 2,744 07/25/1994 $131,500
5 Maurizi Ln, Woodstock 2,343 02/10/2006 $340,000