Ulster County  »  12498  »  Rock City Rd  »  15 Rock City Rd

15 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

15 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.54-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Sale date 11/17/2020
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,808

Lot & Building Information for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 2,920
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.57
Frontage 157
Year built 1965
Year last altered 2021
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock

How many sq. ft. does 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 2,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

15 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,276,596.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2020 $625,000
01/11/2008 $775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Deed
01/11/2008 - D
01/11/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,808
Market value $1,276,596
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,290,323 $600,000 24.6795 $14,808 +96.02%
2024 $1,290,323 $600,000 12.59 $7,554 -15.62%
2023 $983,607 $600,000 14.92 $8,952 -6.29%
2022 $639,752 $515,000 18.55 $9,553 -3.94%
2021 $598,837 $515,000 19.31 $9,945 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 15 Rock City Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11-13 Rock City Rd, Woodstock 4,484 11/08/2010 $535,935
10 Edgewood Ln, Woodstock 1,548 03/30/2016
14 Elwyn Ln, Woodstock 1,176 02/15/2006 $258,500
18 Edgewood Ln, Woodstock 1,609 03/12/2020 $1
18 Playhouse Ln, Woodstock 1,067 09/28/2018 $372,500
63-65 Tinker St, Woodstock 1,716
9 Evergreen Ln, Woodstock 2,618 09/18/2018 $448,000
16 Playhouse Ln, Woodstock 1,846
33 Rock City Rd, Woodstock 1,280 09/09/2021 $597,000
5 Evergreen Ln, Woodstock 1,073 04/19/2006 $270,000