Ulster County  »  12498  »  Rock City Rd  »  11-13 Rock City Rd

11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.54-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Sale date 11/08/2010
Sale price $535,935
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 4,484
Building class Cultural Facilities (681)
Acreage 0.22
Frontage 60
Year built 1965
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1965 and has a total of 4,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $550,000, the tax amount paid for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $13,573.

When was 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 11/08/2010 for $535,935.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2010 $535,935
05/21/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2010 - D
01/28/2011 - R
Deed
05/21/2001 - D
05/22/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,574
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,170,213
Assessed value $550,000

Assessment History for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,182,796 $550,000 24.6795 $13,574 +96.02%
2024 $1,182,796 $550,000 12.59 $6,925 -15.62%
2023 $901,639 $550,000 14.92 $8,206 -19.57%
2022 $683,230 $550,000 18.55 $10,203 -3.94%
2021 $639,535 $550,000 19.31 $10,621 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 11-13 Rock City Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Edgewood Ln, Woodstock 1,548 03/30/2016
14 Elwyn Ln, Woodstock 1,176 02/15/2006 $258,500
18 Edgewood Ln, Woodstock 1,609 03/12/2020 $1
18 Playhouse Ln, Woodstock 1,067 09/28/2018 $372,500
59 Tinker St, Woodstock 3,507 12/07/2021 $999,000
63-65 Tinker St, Woodstock 1,716
9 Evergreen Ln, Woodstock 2,618 09/18/2018 $448,000
16 Playhouse Ln, Woodstock 1,846
33 Rock City Rd, Woodstock 1,280 09/09/2021 $597,000
5 Evergreen Ln, Woodstock 1,073 04/19/2006 $270,000