Ulster County  »  12498  »  Mill Hill Rd  »  103 Mill Hill Rd

103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.55-3-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Sale date 11/22/2010
Sale price $427,844
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 9,750
Total sqft 10,022
Building class Legitimate Theaters (511)
Acreage 4.15
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 454
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1999 and has a total of 9,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,100,000, the tax amount paid for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $27,147.

When was 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 11/22/2010 for $427,844.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2010 $427,844
04/19/1994 $166,287
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2010 - D
12/09/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/19/1994 - D
05/23/1994 - R
Deed
04/19/1994 - D
04/22/1994 - R
Deed
11/10/1993 - D
11/17/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $27,147
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,340,426
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,365,591 $1,100,000 24.6795 $27,147 +96.02%
2024 $2,365,591 $1,100,000 12.59 $13,849 -15.62%
2023 $1,803,279 $1,100,000 14.92 $16,412 -19.57%
2022 $1,366,460 $1,100,000 18.55 $20,405 -3.94%
2021 $1,279,070 $1,100,000 19.31 $21,241 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 103 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Millstream Rd, Woodstock 2,929
14 SGT Richard Quinn Dr, Woodstock 971 12/04/2023 $474,400
12 SGT Richard Quinn Dr, Woodstock 1,318 07/21/1997 $62,080
17 Plochmann Ln, Woodstock 1,792 11/16/2000 $1
8 Evergreen Ln, Woodstock 1,446 09/18/2015 $165,000
4 Millstream Rd, Woodstock 2,092 12/07/1993
12 Brook Rd, Woodstock 1,776 04/24/2024
10 Evergreen Ln, Woodstock 2,064 07/01/2010
105-109 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 7,137 07/17/2001 $1
1 Birchtree Dr, Woodstock 2,510 05/05/2022