Ulster County  »  12498  »  Mill Hill Rd  »  75-83 Mill Hill Rd

75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.55-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Sale date 11/29/2007
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $77,247

Lot & Building Information for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 13,204
Total sqft 22,001
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 2.38
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 424
Year built 1964
Year last altered 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

How many sq. ft. does 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 13,204 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,659,574.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2007 $2,200,000
12/20/2004 $500,000
04/09/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/2007 - D
12/05/2007 - R
Deed
02/09/2005 - D
03/04/2005 - R
Deed
02/09/2005 - D
03/04/2005 - R
Deed
12/20/2004 - D
01/13/2005 - R
Deed
04/09/2003 - D
04/23/2003 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
04/09/2003 - D
04/23/2003 - R
Deed
12/18/1997 - D
01/22/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/04/1996 - D
11/12/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $77,247
Market value $6,659,574
Assessed value $3,130,000

Assessment History for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,731,183 $3,130,000 24.6795 $77,247 +96.02%
2024 $6,731,183 $3,130,000 12.59 $39,407 -14.80%
2023 $5,081,967 $3,100,000 14.92 $46,252 -18.19%
2022 $3,786,211 $3,047,900 18.55 $56,539 +14.82%
2021 $2,965,116 $2,550,000 19.31 $49,241 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 75-83 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Millstream Rd, Woodstock 2,929
104 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 1,321 08/21/2024
17 Plochmann Ln, Woodstock 1,792 11/16/2000 $1
4 Millstream Rd, Woodstock 2,092 12/07/1993
6 Pine Grove St, Woodstock 854 07/30/2013 $188,000
106-108 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 1,205 02/03/2017 $250,000
86 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 7,036 05/07/2014
23 Plochmann Ln, Woodstock 1,818 08/20/2007 $329,000
1 Birchtree Dr, Woodstock 2,510 05/05/2022
105-109 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 7,137 07/17/2001 $1