Ulster County  »  12498  »  Tinker St  »  89 Tinker St

89 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

89 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.54-4-30.222

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Building sqft 1,220
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.94
Frontage 194
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498?

89 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,220 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,100, the tax amount paid for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $4,864.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,864
Current property tax $0
Market value $419,362
Assessed value $197,100

Assessment History for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,871 $197,100 24.6795 $4,864 +96.02%
2024 $423,871 $197,100 12.59 $2,481 -15.62%
2023 $323,115 $197,100 14.92 $2,941 -19.57%
2022 $244,845 $197,100 18.55 $3,656 -3.94%
2021 $229,186 $197,100 19.31 $3,806 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 89 Tinker Street, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 1,321 08/21/2024
117 Elwyn Quarry, Woodstock 1,083 05/08/2017
17 Plochmann Ln, Woodstock 1,792 11/16/2000 $1
4 Millstream Rd, Woodstock 2,092 12/07/1993
6 Pine Grove St, Woodstock 854 07/30/2013 $188,000
97 Tinker St, Woodstock 1,315 11/21/2003 $1
106-108 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 1,205 02/03/2017 $250,000
86 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 7,036 05/07/2014
110 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 2,069 01/12/2014
75-83 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 13,204 11/29/2007 $2,200,000
23 Plochmann Ln, Woodstock 1,818 08/20/2007 $329,000