Ulster County  »  12498  »  Mill Hill Rd  »  86 Mill Hill Rd

86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.55-6-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Sale date 12/04/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,558

Lot & Building Information for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 7,036
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.8
Frontage 219
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

How many square feet does 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 7,036 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,346,809.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2003 $1
06/22/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2014 - D
05/28/2014 - R
Deed
12/04/2003 - D
01/05/2004 - R
Deed
06/22/2000 - D
06/22/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,622
Current property tax $13,558
Market value $1,346,809
Assessed value $633,000

Assessment History for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,361,290 $633,000 24.6795 $15,622 +96.02%
2024 $1,361,290 $633,000 12.59 $7,969 -15.62%
2023 $1,037,705 $633,000 14.92 $9,444 -18.54%
2022 $776,398 $625,000 18.55 $11,594 -3.94%
2021 $726,744 $625,000 19.31 $12,069 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 86 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 1,321 08/21/2024
117 Elwyn Quarry, Woodstock 1,083 05/08/2017
111 Tinker St, Woodstock 1,979 01/27/2023
11-15 Tannery Brook Rd, Woodstock 1,234 12/28/2020 $775,000
1-13 Tinker St, Woodstock 5,285 11/20/1995 $1
6 Pine Grove St, Woodstock 854 07/30/2013 $188,000
97 Tinker St, Woodstock 1,315 11/21/2003 $1
42 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 3,975 04/27/2016 $600,000
106-108 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 1,205 02/03/2017 $250,000
93 Tinker St, Woodstock 1,530 08/22/2007 $340,000