1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock |
| Zip code | 12498 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 27.55-1-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock
| Property tax | $11,994 |
Lot & Building Information for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock
| Building sqft | 3,168 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Frontage | 102 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock
- • Improvements for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 3,168 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,034,043.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock
Access detailed property tax data for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,994 |
| Market value | $1,034,043 |
| Assessed value | $486,000 |
Assessment History for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045,161 | $486,000 | 24.6795 | $11,994 | +96.02% |
| 2024 | $1,045,161 | $486,000 | 12.59 | $6,119 | -15.62% |
| 2023 | $796,721 | $486,000 | 14.92 | $7,251 | -19.57% |
| 2022 | $603,727 | $486,000 | 18.55 | $9,015 | -3.94% |
| 2021 | $565,116 | $486,000 | 19.31 | $9,385 | -4.26% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,572 |
| Median age | 62.7 |
| Average household income | $129,132 |
| Family households | 47.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,421 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $631,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $623,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock
Here are the neighbors for 1-7 Mill Hill Road, Woodstock.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Maple Ln, Woodstock | 1,148 | 01/18/2019 | $380,000 |
| 2-6 Rock City Rd, Woodstock | 2,762 | 11/02/2020 | $750,000 |
| 10 Streamside Ter, Woodstock | 3,793 | 10/12/2021 | |
| 17 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock | 4,659 | 11/26/2018 | $900,000 |
| 10 Sled Hl, Woodstock | 1,323 | 01/24/2001 | $131,500 |
| 3 Sled Hl, Woodstock | |||
| 6-8 Maple Ln, Woodstock | 2,259 | ||