Ulster County  »  12498  »  Rock City Rd  »  2-6 Rock City Rd

2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.55-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Sale date 11/02/2020
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,130

Lot & Building Information for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 2,762
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.12
Frontage 53
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock

How many sq. ft. does 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 2,762 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $959,574.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2020 $750,000

Title Documents for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,130
Market value $959,574
Assessed value $451,000

Assessment History for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $969,892 $451,000 24.6795 $11,130 +96.02%
2024 $969,892 $451,000 12.59 $5,678 -15.62%
2023 $739,344 $451,000 14.92 $6,729 -19.57%
2022 $560,248 $451,000 18.55 $8,366 -3.94%
2021 $524,419 $451,000 19.31 $8,709 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 2-6 Rock City Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Streamside Ter, Woodstock 3,793 10/12/2021
17 Mill Hill Rd, Woodstock 4,659 11/26/2018 $900,000
10 Sled Hl, Woodstock 1,323 01/24/2001 $131,500
3 Sled Hl, Woodstock
6-8 Maple Ln, Woodstock 2,259
51 Tinker St, Woodstock 2,229 02/17/2023 $1,225,000
13 Streamside Ter, Woodstock 2,050 07/22/2021
14 Streamside Ter, Woodstock 1,265 02/20/2015
31 Pine Grove St, Woodstock 920 02/14/2005 $335,000
15 Streamside Ter, Woodstock 1,988 11/28/2018 $325,000
9 Pine Grove St, Woodstock 1,795 12/24/2024 $340,000