Ulster County  »  12401  »  Route 28  »  1105 Route 28

1105 Route 28, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

1105 Route 28, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1105 Route 28, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1105 Route 28, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 38.4-3-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 1105 Route 28, Kingston

Sale date 10/20/2017
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,559

Lot & Building Information for 1105 Route 28, Kingston

Building sqft 1,104
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.76
Lot dimensions 206 ft X 271 ft
Frontage 206
Depth 271
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1105 Route 28, Kingston

• • Improvements for 1105 Route 28, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1105 Route 28, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 1105 Route 28, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 1105 Route 28, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 1,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1105 Route 28, Kingston, NY 12401?

1105 Route 28, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $372,340.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1105 Route 28, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1105 Route 28, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2017 $100,000
06/25/1999 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1105 Route 28, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1105 Route 28, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2017 - D
10/30/2017 - R
Deed
06/25/1999 - D
11/15/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1105 Route 28, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 1105 Route 28, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,559
Market value $372,340
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 1105 Route 28, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1105 Route 28, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,344 $175,000 37.4777 $6,559 +97.56%
2024 $376,344 $175,000 18.97 $3,320 -11.69%
2023 $286,885 $175,000 21.48 $3,759 -15.17%
2022 $217,391 $175,000 25.32 $4,431 -7.49%
2021 $203,488 $175,000 27.37 $4,790 -6.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1105 Route 28, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1105 Route 28, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1105 Route 28, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 1105 Route 28, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Vandale CT, Kingston 2,184
128 Sherman Rd, Kingston 2,476 05/17/2007 $280,000
134 Sherman Rd, Kingston 2,348 08/02/2013 $150,000
297-299 Ohayo MT Rd, Woodstock 2,227 06/08/1998 $210,000
359 Zena Rd, Kingston 1,830 02/13/2007 $217,500
371 Zena Rd, Kingston 1,403 04/18/2016 $278,670
120 Sherman Rd, Kingston 1,351 03/25/1996 $94,000
195 Morey Hill Rd, Kingston 2,411 10/06/2022 $655,000
9 Lund CT, Woodstock 2,400 10/22/2010 $258,000
226 Zena Rd, Kingston 1,479 03/16/2015 $128,000