9 Lund Court, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
9 Lund Court, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Lund Court, Woodstock |
| Zip code | 12498 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Woodstock |
| Parcel ID | 38.7-3-51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lund Court, Woodstock
| Sale date | 10/22/2010 |
| Sale price | $258,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,482 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Lund Court, Woodstock
| Building sqft | 2,400 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.07 |
| Frontage | 210 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 9 Lund Court, Woodstock
- • Improvements for 9 Lund Court, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Lund Court, Woodstock
9 Lund Court, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Lund Court, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $253,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Lund Court, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $9,481.
When was 9 Lund Court, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Lund Court, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 10/22/2010 for $258,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lund Court, Woodstock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lund Court, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Lund Court, Woodstock
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Lund Court, Woodstock
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lund Court, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,482 |
| Market value | $538,298 |
| Assessed value | $253,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Lund Court, Woodstock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lund Court, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544,086 | $253,000 | 37.4777 | $9,482 | +97.56% |
| 2024 | $544,086 | $253,000 | 18.97 | $4,799 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $414,754 | $253,000 | 21.48 | $5,434 | -15.17% |
| 2022 | $314,286 | $253,000 | 25.32 | $6,406 | -7.49% |
| 2021 | $294,186 | $253,000 | 27.37 | $6,925 | -6.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lund Court, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lund Court, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 1.26 |
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 2.08 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.12 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 4.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 5.29 | |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 6.07 |
Nearest high schools