New York City  »  10312  »  Kingdom Ave  »  6 Kingdom Ave

6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Kingdom Avenue
Neighborhood Huguenot
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 06579-0026

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,785

Lot & Building Information for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 5,341
Lot dimensions 55.54 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,464
Building dimensions 28 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Part
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1999
Frontage(s) Amboy Road (narrow)
Kingdom Avenue (narrow)
Driveway (narrow)
Nearest wide street Huguenot Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.53 Miles
Closest fire station 0.34 Miles

Other Property Data for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312?

6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,760, the tax amount paid for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $5,412. For the next year, the tax amount for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $5,785.

When was 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold?

6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 06/03/2010.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2010 - D
06/18/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,412
Estimated property tax: $5,785
Tax assessor's market value: $1,196,000
Assessed value: $71,760
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,196,000 $71,760 $27,276 19.843% $12,444 $5,412 +2.02%
2024/25 $1,034,000 $62,040 $26,413 20.085% $12,113 $5,305 -50.45%
2023/24 $1,134,000 $68,040 $53,310 20.085% $11,471 $10,707 +111.69%
2022/23 $1,025,000 $61,500 $24,905 20.309% $11,598 $5,058 +4.18%
2021/22 $931,000 $55,860 $24,318 19.963% $11,059 $4,855 +0.96%

Permits for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/26/2000 New building
04/07/1998 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 6 Kingdom Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Huguenot Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huguenot so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Huguenot and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$458
-12% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Huguenot Av & West Te at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.113
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Amboy Rd/Kingdom Av
Line S55
Distance (miles) 0.007

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)