New York City  »  10309  »  Addison Ave  »  110 Addison Ave

110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Addison Avenue
Secondary address 110 Garage Addison Ave
Neighborhood Prince's Bay
Zip code 10309
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 06853-0067

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 12/30/2010
Purchase price $1,550,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $17,504

Lot & Building Information for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sqft 9,000
Lot dimensions 90 ft x 100 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 5,278
Building dimensions 59 ft x 39 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Stone
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2006
Frontage(s) Addison Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Vernon Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.09 Miles
Closest fire station 0.37 Miles

Other Property Data for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 110 Garage Addison Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309
  • 471 Vernon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309

About 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309?

110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 2006 and has a total of 5,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,180, the tax amount paid for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $16,534. For the next year, the tax amount for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $17,504.

When was 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309 last sold?

110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309 was last sold in 03/17/2014.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309
Find out who owns 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2010 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2020 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
03/17/2014 - D
04/04/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
12/08/2012 - D
02/15/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/01/2011 - R Other
(Sat)
12/30/2010 - D
01/11/2011 - R
Deed
12/20/2010 - D
01/11/2011 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $16,534
Estimated property tax: $17,504
Tax assessor's market value: $2,203,000
Assessed value: $132,180

Assessment History for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,203,000 $132,180 $83,326 19.843% $16,534 $16,534 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,940,000 $116,400 $78,610 20.085% $15,789 $15,789 +6.00%
2023/24 $2,205,000 $132,300 $74,160 20.085% $14,895 $14,895 -0.23%
2022/23 $2,000,000 $120,000 $73,512 20.309% $14,930 $14,930 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,730,000 $103,800 $73,512 19.963% $14,675 $14,675 +0.42%

Permits for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/27/2014 Alteration type 2
07/18/2006 New building
07/18/2006 New building
03/10/2006 Alteration type 3
03/10/2006 Alteration type 3
01/13/2006 Full demolition
01/13/2006 Full demolition
01/13/2006 Full demolition
01/13/2006 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 110 Addison Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Prince's Bay Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Prince's Bay so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Prince's Bay and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$852,500
-7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
-5.4% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Seguine Av & Waterbury Av at SE Corner