New York City  »  10309  »  Queensdale St  »  7 Queensdale St

7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Queensdale Street
Neighborhood Prince's Bay
Zip code 10309
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 06855-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island

Purchase date 11/09/2011
Purchase price $725,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,726

Lot & Building Information for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island

Lot sqft 8,500
Lot dimensions 125 ft x 60 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2)
Building sqft 1,380
Building dimensions 70 ft x 24 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Ranch
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1960
Frontage(s) Queensdale Street (wide)
Amboy Road (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.99 Miles
Closest fire station 0.48 Miles

Other Property Data for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309?

7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,380 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,240, the tax amount paid for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $8,657. For the next year, the tax amount for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $8,726.

When was 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 was last sold in 11/09/2011 for $725,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309
Find out who owns 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2011 $725,000

Title Documents for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2011 - D
12/01/2011 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
11/09/2011 - D
12/01/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
02/23/2010 - D
03/12/2010 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,658
Estimated property tax: $8,726
Tax assessor's market value: $804,000
Assessed value: $48,240

Assessment History for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $804,000 $48,240 $43,630 19.843% $8,658 $8,658 +4.72%
2024/25 $686,000 $41,160 $41,160 20.085% $8,267 $8,267 +0.34%
2023/24 $729,000 $43,740 $41,022 20.085% $8,239 $8,239 +4.83%
2022/23 $645,000 $38,700 $38,700 20.309% $7,860 $7,860 +18.35%
2021/22 $680,000 $40,800 $33,268 19.963% $7,316 $6,641 -5.43%

Permits for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/29/2001 Alteration type 1
05/26/2000 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 7 Queensdale Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Prince's Bay Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Prince's Bay so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Prince's Bay and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$865,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
-5.4% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Seguine Av & Waterbury Av at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.234
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Foster Rd/Amboy Rd
Line S56
Distance (miles) 0.142

Schools

Nearest elementary schools