New York City  »  10309  »  Mason Blvd  »  150 Mason Blvd

150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Mason Boulevard
Neighborhood Rossville
Zip code 10309
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 07028-0045

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,894

Lot & Building Information for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 7,350
Lot dimensions 59.5 ft x 107.5 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 3,792
Building dimensions 50 ft x 28 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1980
Year last altered 2019
Frontage(s) Maguire Avenue (wide)
Mason Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.07 Miles
Closest fire station 0.98 Miles

Other Property Data for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309?

150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,300, the tax amount paid for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $10,783. For the next year, the tax amount for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $10,894.

When was 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 last sold?

150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 was last sold in 10/17/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309
Find out who owns 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Deed
01/15/2020 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Deed
06/03/2013 - D
06/19/2013 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,784
Estimated property tax: $10,894
Tax assessor's market value: $1,355,000
Assessed value: $81,300

Assessment History for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,355,000 $81,300 $54,346 19.843% $10,784 $10,784 +12.20%
2024/25 $1,296,000 $77,760 $47,854 20.085% $10,363 $9,611 +0.83%
2023/24 $1,212,000 $72,720 $47,461 20.085% $10,296 $9,533 +4.23%
2022/23 $986,000 $59,160 $45,033 20.309% $9,887 $9,146 +14.90%
2021/22 $892,000 $53,520 $39,872 19.963% $8,634 $7,960 +1.55%

Permits for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/22/2021 Alteration
08/27/2020 Alteration
03/12/2020 Alteration
01/03/2020 Alteration
09/29/2019 Alteration
07/08/2019 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 150 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Rossville Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rossville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rossville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$612,500
-4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$436
-5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Huguenot Av & West Te at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.254
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Rossville Av/Mason Bl
Line S84