114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 114 Mason Boulevard |
| Neighborhood | Rossville |
| Zip code | 10309 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 07028-0068 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $11,029 |
Lot & Building Information for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
| Lot sq. ft. | 10,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
|
| Building sqft | 2,530 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Structure type | High ranch |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Frontage(s) | Mason Boulevard (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 1.12 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.93 Miles |
Other Property Data for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,530 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $52,440, the tax amount paid for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $10,405. For the next year, the tax amount for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $11,029.
When was 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 last sold?114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 was last sold in 05/31/2024.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,406 |
| Estimated property tax: | $11,029 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $874,000 |
| Assessed value: | $52,440 |
Assessment History for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $874,000 | $52,440 | $52,440 | 19.843% | $10,406 | $10,406 | +2.43% |
| 2024/25 | $843,000 | $50,580 | $50,580 | 20.085% | $10,159 | $10,159 | -0.78% |
| 2023/24 | $945,000 | $56,700 | $50,976 | 20.085% | $10,239 | $10,239 | +5.21% |
| 2022/23 | $921,000 | $55,260 | $47,919 | 20.309% | $10,028 | $9,732 | +7.99% |
| 2021/22 | $933,000 | $55,980 | $45,144 | 19.963% | $9,300 | $9,012 | -5.21% |
Permits for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 114 Mason Boulevard, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Rossville Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rossville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rossville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Huguenot Av & West Te at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.204 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||