Westchester County  »  10549  »  Kensico Dr  »  70 Kensico Dr

70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.42-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Sale date 05/23/2024
Sale price $7,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,710

Lot & Building Information for 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 1.51
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

What is the market value of 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $1,365,924.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2024 $7,150,000
05/02/2002 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Deed
05/22/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/21/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Assignment
08/07/2013 - R Mortgage
(Sundry mortgage)
10/06/2011 - R Mortgage
11/03/2005 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Deed
05/02/2002 - D
07/12/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $42,995
Current property tax $21,710
Market value $1,365,924
Assessed value $190,000

Assessment History for 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,365,924 $190,000 226.2918 $42,995 -1.17%
2024 $1,354,241 $190,000 228.9765 $43,506 +1.87%
2023 $2,653,631 $190,000 224.7673 $42,706 -3.31%
2022 $1,259,947 $190,000 232.4562 $44,167 +1.93%
2021 $1,187,500 $190,000 228.0493 $43,329 +2.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 1.22
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.40
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.40
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.72
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 1.39
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.72
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.84
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.29
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 3.88

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 1.39
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 1.72
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 3.06