Westchester County  »  10549  »  Kensico Dr  »  59 Kensico Dr

59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.42-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Sale date 02/08/2006
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,369

Lot & Building Information for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.71
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the market value of 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $1,029,907.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2006 $550,000
05/02/2002 $800,000
06/01/2001 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2006 - D
05/09/2006 - R
Deed
05/02/2002 - D
07/16/2002 - R
Deed
06/01/2001 - D
07/06/2001 - R
Deed
01/28/1993 - D
02/26/1993 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,419
Current property tax $16,369
Market value $1,029,907
Assessed value $143,260

Assessment History for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,029,907 $143,260 226.2918 $32,419 -1.17%
2024 $1,021,098 $143,260 228.9765 $32,803 +1.87%
2023 $2,000,838 $143,260 224.7673 $32,200 -37.04%
2022 $1,458,886 $220,000 232.4562 $51,140 +1.93%
2021 $1,375,000 $220,000 228.0493 $50,171 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 59 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
383 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 06/13/2006 $480,000
379 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 5,340
363 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 5,917 09/12/2025
299 Kisco Ave, Mount Kisco 17,250
1 Pat Reilly Way, Mount Kisco 08/01/2013 $8,500,000
281 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 11/29/2001
49-55 Kensico Dr, Mount Kisco 7,200 05/15/2001 $295,000
65 Kensico Dr, Mount Kisco 11/29/2021 $8,400,000
1100 Amuso Dr, Mount Kisco 04/06/2005 $8,621,389
70 Kensico Dr, Mount Kisco 05/23/2024 $7,150,000