Westchester County  »  10549  »  Kensico Dr  »  25 Kensico Dr

25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.50-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Sale date 03/05/1996
Sale price $2,011,382
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,174

Lot & Building Information for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 7,752
Building class Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441)
Acreage 3.22
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441) located at 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 7,752 square feet and a current price per square foot of $259.

What is the market value of 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $3,408,483.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/1996 $2,011,382

Title Documents for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/1996 - D
03/28/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $107,289
Current property tax $54,174
Market value $3,408,483
Assessed value $474,120

Assessment History for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,408,483 $474,120 226.2918 $107,289 -1.17%
2024 $3,379,330 $474,120 228.9765 $108,562 +1.87%
2023 $6,621,788 $474,120 224.7673 $106,567 -3.31%
2022 $3,144,032 $474,120 232.4562 $110,212 +1.93%
2021 $2,963,250 $474,120 228.0493 $108,123 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 25 Kensico Drive, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 High Ridge Rd, Mount Kisco 3,105 08/23/2005 $1,075,000
333 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco
280 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco 28,896 02/12/1998 $2,410,000
117 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 12/20/2014
115 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 05/22/2018 $240,000
15 Kensico Dr, Mount Kisco 16,340 12/15/2022 $3,550,000
119 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 05/05/2021 $249,900
120 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 09/27/2022 $326,000
114 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 03/21/2024 $330,000
109 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 02/27/2024 $411,000