Westchester County  »  10549  »  N Bedford Rd  »  280 N Bedford Rd

280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.51-3-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 02/12/1998
Sale price $2,410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $90,291

Lot & Building Information for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 28,896
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1988
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 28,896 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,680,805.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 54 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/1998 $2,410,000

Title Documents for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/12/1998 - D
02/19/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $178,816
Current property tax $90,291
Market value $5,680,805
Assessed value $790,200

Assessment History for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,680,805 $790,200 226.2918 $178,816 -1.17%
2024 $5,632,217 $790,200 228.9765 $180,937 +1.87%
2023 $11,036,313 $790,200 224.7673 $177,611 -3.31%
2022 $5,240,053 $790,200 232.4562 $183,687 +1.93%
2021 $4,938,750 $790,200 228.0493 $180,205 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 280 North Bedford Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 High Ridge Rd, Mount Kisco 3,105 08/23/2005 $1,075,000
333 N Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco
117 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 12/20/2014
115 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 05/22/2018 $240,000
15 Kensico Dr, Mount Kisco 16,340 12/15/2022 $3,550,000
119 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 05/05/2021 $249,900
120 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 09/27/2022 $326,000
184 Croton Ave, Mount Kisco 3,726 01/25/2024
114 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 03/21/2024 $330,000
109 Foxwood Cir, Mount Kisco 02/27/2024 $411,000