Westchester County  »  10549  »  W Main St  »  202 W Main St

202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 69.79-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco

Sale date 02/14/1994
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,004

Lot & Building Information for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco

Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.172
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1947
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the current market value of 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $692,308.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/1994 $270,000

Title Documents for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
04/27/2011 - R Mortgage
02/14/1994 - D
03/24/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,792
Current property tax $11,004
Market value $692,308
Assessed value $96,300

Assessment History for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $692,308 $96,300 226.2918 $21,792 -1.17%
2024 $686,386 $96,300 228.9765 $22,050 +1.87%
2023 $1,344,972 $96,300 224.7673 $21,645 -3.31%
2022 $638,594 $96,300 232.4562 $22,386 +1.93%
2021 $601,875 $96,300 228.0493 $21,961 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 202 West Main Street, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Parkview Pl, Mount Kisco 06/29/2017 $475,000
13 Drake St, Mount Kisco
200 W Main St, Mount Kisco
45 Hillside Ave, Mount Kisco 2,973
67 Hillside Ave, Mount Kisco 3,011 06/23/2017 $945,000
26 Mountain Ave, Mount Kisco 09/24/2001 $610,000
194 W Main St, Mount Kisco
38 Sands St, Mount Kisco 4,404 04/15/2021 $1,375,000
77 Hillside Ave, Mount Kisco 2,511 01/12/2022 $935,000
89-91 Hillside, Mount Kisco 2,042 09/29/2023 $975,000