6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco |
| Zip code | 10549 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Kisco |
| Parcel ID | 69.79-5-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco
| Sale date | 09/08/2016 |
| Sale price | $385,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,284 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco
| Building sqft | 2,011 |
| Building class | Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) |
| Acreage | 0.156 |
| Frontage | 68 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bedford |
Other Property Data for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco
- • Improvements for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco
This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 2,011 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $395,399.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,446 |
| Current property tax | $6,284 |
| Market value | $395,399 |
| Assessed value | $55,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395,399 | $55,000 | 226.2918 | $12,446 | -1.17% |
| 2024 | $392,017 | $55,000 | 228.9765 | $12,594 | +1.87% |
| 2023 | $768,156 | $55,000 | 224.7673 | $12,362 | -3.31% |
| 2022 | $364,721 | $55,000 | 232.4562 | $12,785 | +1.93% |
| 2021 | $343,750 | $55,000 | 228.0493 | $12,543 | +2.76% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 16,135 |
| Median age | 41.6 |
| Average household income | $206,989 |
| Family households | 70.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,158 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $757,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $576,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco
Here are the neighbors for 6 Parkview Place, Mount Kisco.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Parkview Pl, Mount Kisco | 06/29/2017 | $475,000 | |
| 14 Sands St, Mount Kisco | 2,972 | 12/22/1999 | $350,000 |
| 13 Drake St, Mount Kisco | |||
| 45 Hillside Ave, Mount Kisco | 2,973 | ||
| 200 W Main St, Mount Kisco | |||
| 202 W Main St, Mount Kisco | 02/14/1994 | $270,000 | |
| 67 Hillside Ave, Mount Kisco | 3,011 | 06/23/2017 | $945,000 |
| 38 Sands St, Mount Kisco | 4,404 | 04/15/2021 | $1,375,000 |