Westchester County  »  10549  »  Lexington Ave  »  293 Lexington Ave

293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.40-5-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Current property tax $54,275

Lot & Building Information for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 13,700
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.102
Frontage 242
Depth 200
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

How many square feet does 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 13,700 square feet.

What is the market value of 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $3,414,809.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/18/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/18/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Assignment
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $107,489
Current property tax $54,275
Market value $3,414,809
Assessed value $475,000

Assessment History for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,414,809 $475,000 226.2918 $107,489 -1.17%
2024 $3,385,602 $475,000 228.9765 $108,764 +1.87%
2023 $6,634,078 $475,000 224.7673 $106,764 -3.31%
2022 $3,149,867 $475,000 232.4562 $110,417 +1.93%
2021 $2,968,750 $475,000 228.0493 $108,323 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 293 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 Grove St, Mount Kisco 03/24/2015
323 Main St, Mount Kisco
301 Main St, Mount Kisco 09/23/2020
291 Main St, Mount Kisco 02/12/2020 $300,000
317 Main St, Mount Kisco
86 Smith Ave, Mount Kisco 08/11/2003 $600,000
80 Smith Ave, Mount Kisco 03/22/2002 $300,000
84 Smith Ave, Mount Kisco
351 Main St, Mount Kisco 12/18/1998 $7,000,000
14 Smith Ave, Mount Kisco 08/20/2021 $580,000
24 Smith Ave, Mount Kisco 7,923 03/17/2023
60 Smith Ave, Mount Kisco