Westchester County  »  10549  »  Main St  »  295 Main St

295 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

295 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.41-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Sale date 12/27/2006
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,631

Lot & Building Information for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.153
Frontage 40
Depth 162
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco

What is the market value of 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $731,776.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2006 $715,000
12/31/1999 $300,000
09/15/1993 $200,010
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2006 - D
02/22/2007 - R
Deed
12/31/1999 - D
04/27/2000 - R
Deed
09/15/1993 - D
09/28/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,034
Current property tax $11,631
Market value $731,776
Assessed value $101,790

Assessment History for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $731,776 $101,790 226.2918 $23,034 -1.17%
2024 $725,517 $101,790 228.9765 $23,308 +1.87%
2023 $1,421,648 $101,790 224.7673 $22,879 -24.29%
2022 $862,069 $130,000 232.4562 $30,219 +1.93%
2021 $812,500 $130,000 228.0493 $29,646 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 295 Main Street, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
291 Main St, Mount Kisco 02/12/2020 $300,000
5 Spring St, Mount Kisco 05/31/2013 $266,000
301 Main St, Mount Kisco 09/23/2020
323 Main St, Mount Kisco
250 Grove St, Mount Kisco 03/24/2015
293 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 13,700
16 Woodland St, Mount Kisco 09/12/2017 $405,000
13 Spring St, Mount Kisco 10/20/2023
317 Main St, Mount Kisco
351 Main St, Mount Kisco 12/18/1998 $7,000,000
7 Spring St, Mount Kisco 1,520 07/29/2024 $733,000
1 Spring St, Mount Kisco