Westchester County  »  10549  »  Kiscona Rd  »  39 Kiscona Rd

39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.48-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 05/15/2018
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,052

Lot & Building Information for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 18,229
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 0.897
Frontage 160
Depth 300
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 18,229 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the market value of 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $1,639,109.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2018 $2,700,000
02/10/2017 $1,700,000
04/29/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2021 - D
12/23/2021 - R
Assignment
05/15/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Deed
02/10/2017 - D
02/22/2017 - R
Deed
04/14/2014 - D
04/15/2014 - R
Deed
04/29/1999 - D
05/21/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $51,595
Current property tax $26,052
Market value $1,639,109
Assessed value $228,000

Assessment History for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,639,109 $228,000 226.2918 $51,595 +0.15%
2024 $1,603,706 $225,000 228.9765 $51,520 +1.87%
2023 $3,142,458 $225,000 224.7673 $50,573 -3.31%
2022 $1,492,042 $225,000 232.4562 $52,303 +1.93%
2021 $1,406,250 $225,000 228.0493 $51,311 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 39 Kiscona Road, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
217 St Marks Pl, Mount Kisco 1,628 05/26/2021 $569,000
335 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 3,803
339 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 1,950 09/21/2007
37 West St, Mount Kisco 08/12/2020 $710,000
61 Spring St, Mount Kisco 10/26/2015 $930,000
32 Boltis St, Mount Kisco 1,789
350 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 27,280 08/28/2002 $900,139
57 Spring St, Mount Kisco 1,806 09/26/2019
342 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 10,344 06/13/2025 $1,775,000
354 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 01/31/2000 $380,000