Westchester County  »  10549  »  Lexington Ave  »  342 Lexington Ave

342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.48-5-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Sale date 06/13/2025
Sale price $1,775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,047

Lot & Building Information for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 10,344
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.358
Frontage 50
Depth 311
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 10,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the market value of 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $1,450,036.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2025 $1,775,000
03/19/2025 $1,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/13/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Deed
03/19/2025 - D
03/31/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $45,643
Current property tax $23,047
Market value $1,450,036
Assessed value $201,700

Assessment History for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,450,036 $201,700 226.2918 $45,643 -21.15%
2024 $1,801,853 $252,800 228.9765 $57,885 +1.87%
2023 $3,530,726 $252,800 224.7673 $56,821 -3.31%
2022 $1,676,393 $252,800 232.4562 $58,765 +1.93%
2021 $1,580,000 $252,800 228.0493 $57,651 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 342 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
217 St Marks Pl, Mount Kisco 1,628 05/26/2021 $569,000
335 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 3,803
339 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 1,950 09/21/2007
37 West St, Mount Kisco 08/12/2020 $710,000
61 Spring St, Mount Kisco 10/26/2015 $930,000
57 Spring St, Mount Kisco 1,806 09/26/2019
350 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 27,280 08/28/2002 $900,139
354 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 01/31/2000 $380,000
39 Kiscona Rd, Mount Kisco 18,229 05/15/2018 $2,700,000