1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco |
| Zip code | 10549 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Kisco |
| Parcel ID | 80.55-1-2.1/1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco
| Sale date | 08/31/2015 |
| Sale price | $2,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $58,274 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco
| Building sqft | 21,000 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 2.38 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bedford |
Other Property Data for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco
- • Improvements for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 21,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.
What is the market value of 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?The current market value is $3,666,427.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $115,409 |
| Current property tax | $58,274 |
| Market value | $3,666,427 |
| Assessed value | $510,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666,427 | $510,000 | 226.2918 | $115,409 | -1.17% |
| 2024 | $3,635,068 | $510,000 | 228.9765 | $116,778 | +1.87% |
| 2023 | $7,122,905 | $510,000 | 224.7673 | $114,631 | -3.31% |
| 2022 | $3,381,963 | $510,000 | 232.4562 | $118,553 | +3.97% |
| 2021 | $3,125,000 | $500,000 | 228.0493 | $114,025 | +2.76% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 16,135 |
| Median age | 41.6 |
| Average household income | $206,989 |
| Family households | 70.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,158 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $757,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $576,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco
Here are the neighbors for 1 Morgan Drive, Mount Kisco.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Spring St, Mount Kisco | 1,734 | 05/16/2016 | $449,000 |
| 126 Spring St, Mount Kisco | 1,474 | ||
| 10 Brentwood CT, Mount Kisco | 3,053 | 12/16/2024 | |
| 90 S Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco | 12/20/2019 | $61,600,000 | |
| 71 S Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco | 02/27/2016 | ||
| 6 Morgan Dr, Mount Kisco | 05/04/2004 | $750,000 | |
| 83 S Bedford Rd, Mount Kisco | 20,324 | ||