Westchester County  »  10549  »  Cary Pl  »  21 Cary Pl

21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.56-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco

Sale date 02/28/2022
Sale price $720,488
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,357

Lot & Building Information for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco

Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.446
Frontage 199
Depth 130
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco

What is the market value of 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $966,211.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2022 $720,488
03/03/2016 $330,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2022 - D
03/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2022 - D
03/11/2022 - R
Deed
06/29/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
Deed
03/03/2016 - D
03/10/2016 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,414
Current property tax $15,357
Market value $966,211
Assessed value $134,400

Assessment History for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $966,211 $134,400 226.2918 $30,414 -1.17%
2024 $957,947 $134,400 228.9765 $30,774 +1.87%
2023 $1,877,095 $134,400 224.7673 $30,209 -3.31%
2022 $891,247 $134,400 232.4562 $31,242 +1.93%
2021 $840,000 $134,400 228.0493 $30,650 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 21 Cary Place, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
443 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 12/23/2022 $900,000
22 Kiscona Rd, Mount Kisco 1,188 01/06/2023 $625,000
370 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 1,500
402 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 1,810 06/08/2023
7 Brentwood CT, Mount Kisco 3,053 04/09/1997 $584,411
5 Brentwood CT, Mount Kisco 4,326 09/14/2006 $1,335,000
421 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 08/16/2007 $350,000
408 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 09/30/2020
9 Brentwood CT, Mount Kisco 4,333 09/07/2022 $1,259,000
453 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 1,151 11/28/2005 $510,000