Westchester County  »  10549  »  Lexington Ave  »  443 Lexington Ave

443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.56-5-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Sale date 12/23/2022
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,111

Lot & Building Information for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.329
Frontage 109
Depth 133
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

What is the market value of 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $887,850.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2022 $900,000
02/25/2005 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2022 - D
12/29/2022 - R
Deed
02/25/2005 - D
04/13/2005 - R
Deed
08/28/1995 - D
09/20/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,947
Current property tax $14,111
Market value $887,850
Assessed value $123,500

Assessment History for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $887,850 $123,500 226.2918 $27,947 -1.17%
2024 $880,257 $123,500 228.9765 $28,279 +1.87%
2023 $1,724,860 $123,500 224.7673 $27,759 -27.63%
2022 $1,094,164 $165,000 232.4562 $38,355 +1.93%
2021 $1,031,250 $165,000 228.0493 $37,628 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 443 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
370 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 1,500
402 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 1,810 06/08/2023
22 Kiscona Rd, Mount Kisco 1,188 01/06/2023 $625,000
7 Brentwood CT, Mount Kisco 3,053 04/09/1997 $584,411
408 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 09/30/2020
434 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 12/31/2012
9 Brentwood CT, Mount Kisco 4,333 09/07/2022 $1,259,000
453 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 1,151 11/28/2005 $510,000
40 Kiscona Rd, Mount Kisco 1,344 04/14/2021 $460,500