Westchester County  »  10549  »  Lawrence St  »  17 Lawrence St

17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.57-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco

Current property tax $794

Lot & Building Information for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 1,464
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.327
Frontage 97
Depth 150
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 4
Basement 4
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $66,780, the tax amount paid for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $15,111.

When was 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold?

17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 03/10/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2020 - D
09/16/2020 - R
Assignment
03/10/2017 - D
04/18/2017 - R
Deed
03/01/2016 - D
03/09/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,112
Current property tax $794
Market value $480,086
Assessed value $66,780

Assessment History for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,086 $66,780 226.2918 $15,112 -1.17%
2024 $475,980 $66,780 228.9765 $15,291 +1.87%
2023 $932,682 $66,780 224.7673 $15,010 -12.98%
2022 $492,042 $74,200 232.4562 $17,248 +1.93%
2021 $463,750 $74,200 228.0493 $16,921 +2.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Lawrence Street, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 0.57
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 0.57
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 0.88
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 0.88
West Patent Elementary School 6 Public K-5 249 2.18

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 0.88
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.43
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.76
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.34
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.45

Nearest high schools

The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 0.88
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.96
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 2.59