Westchester County  »  10549  »  Radio Circle Dr  »  135 Radio Circle Dr

135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.63-1-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

Sale date 12/18/2013
Sale price $4,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,426

Lot & Building Information for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 24,128
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.62
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 24,128 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the market value of 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $718,907.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2013 $4,550,000
06/17/2010 $4,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/08/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/08/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2018 - D
10/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
09/26/2018 - D
10/04/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/26/2018 - D
10/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2013 - D
12/23/2013 - R
Deed
06/17/2010 - D
06/25/2010 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,629
Current property tax $11,426
Market value $718,907
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $718,907 $100,000 226.2918 $22,629 -1.17%
2024 $712,758 $100,000 228.9765 $22,898 +1.87%
2023 $1,396,648 $100,000 224.7673 $22,477 -86.61%
2022 $4,787,798 $722,000 232.4562 $167,833 +1.93%
2021 $4,512,500 $722,000 228.0493 $164,652 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 135 Radio Circle Drive, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Lawrence St, Mount Kisco 1,610
37 Radio Circle Dr, Mount Kisco 48,000 08/11/2021
125 Spring St, Mount Kisco 1,344 01/19/2018 $405,000
33 Lawrence St, Mount Kisco 1,340 02/20/1998 $236,000
83 Radio Circle Dr, Mount Kisco 20,413 02/05/1999
128 Radio Circle Dr, Mount Kisco 9,866 10/31/2002 $1,144,420
128 Boltis St, Mount Kisco 1,799
1 Carlton Dr, Mount Kisco 3,427 05/21/2012 $1,095,000
136-144 Radio Circle Dr, Mount Kisco 14,740 11/10/2022 $848,559