Westchester County  »  10549  »  Lexington Ave  »  458 Lexington Ave

458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.64-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Sale date 01/22/2025
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,141

Lot & Building Information for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 2,060
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.309
Frontage 136
Depth 100
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 2,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $703.

What is the year built & the current market value of 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $575,126.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2025 $1,450,000
09/23/2005 $1,500,000
08/31/2005 $440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/22/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Deed
09/23/2005 - D
04/25/2006 - R
Deed
08/31/2005 - D
10/28/2005 - R
Deed
08/31/2005 - D
10/28/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,103
Current property tax $9,141
Market value $575,126
Assessed value $80,000

Assessment History for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,126 $80,000 226.2918 $18,103 -1.17%
2024 $570,207 $80,000 228.9765 $18,318 +1.87%
2023 $1,117,318 $80,000 224.7673 $17,981 -3.31%
2022 $530,504 $80,000 232.4562 $18,596 +1.93%
2021 $500,000 $80,000 228.0493 $18,244 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 458 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Boltis St, Mount Kisco 1,383 12/21/1993
135 Radio Circle Dr, Mount Kisco 24,128 12/18/2013 $4,550,000
507 Main St, Mount Kisco 12/01/1998 $480,000
37 Radio Circle Dr, Mount Kisco 08/11/2021
125 Spring St, Mount Kisco 1,344 01/19/2018 $405,000
128 Radio Circle Dr, Mount Kisco 9,866 10/31/2002 $1,144,420
83 Radio Circle Dr, Mount Kisco 20,413 02/05/1999
116 Radio Circle Dr, Mount Kisco 12/21/2016
136-144 Radio Circle Dr, Mount Kisco 14,740 11/10/2022 $848,559