Westchester County  »  10549  »  New Castle Dr  »  54 New Castle Dr

54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.64-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco

Current property tax $3,294

Lot & Building Information for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.321
Frontage 100
Depth 174
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco

What is the assessed value of 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,600, the tax amount paid for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $12,808.

When was 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold?

54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 11/06/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2014 - D
11/20/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,808
Current property tax $3,294
Market value $406,902
Assessed value $56,600

Assessment History for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,902 $56,600 226.2918 $12,808 -1.17%
2024 $403,421 $56,600 228.9765 $12,960 +1.87%
2023 $790,503 $56,600 224.7673 $12,722 -3.31%
2022 $375,332 $56,600 232.4562 $13,157 +1.93%
2021 $353,750 $56,600 228.0493 $12,908 +2.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 0.87
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 0.87
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.22
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.22
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.29

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.22
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.29
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.01
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 3.08
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.66

Nearest high schools

The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 1.22
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.58
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 2.86
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.66
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 4.50

Neighbors for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 54 New Castle Drive, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Rolling Ridge CT, Mount Kisco 3,427 01/19/2021 $950,000
3 Cottage Pl, Mount Kisco
500 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 5,377 12/29/2016 $1,300,000
13 Carlton Dr, Mount Kisco 3,853 11/10/2020
1 Austin Dr, Mount Kisco 3,362 11/22/2024 $1,425,000
5 Rolling Ridge CT, Mount Kisco 3,362 08/11/1997 $571,576
3 Rolling Ridge CT, Mount Kisco 4,449 02/14/1997 $573,194
11 Rolling Ridge CT, Mount Kisco 3,053 05/20/1997 $595,458
504-512 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 09/21/2000 $1,250,000
43 New Castle Dr, Mount Kisco 2,016 04/22/2019
15 Carlton Dr, Mount Kisco 3,053 04/19/2017 $1,070,000
486-488 Lexington, Mount Kisco 08/09/2007
480-484 Lexington, Mount Kisco 03/17/2023
2 Austin Dr, Mount Kisco 4,208 04/19/2021 $970,125
8 Carlton Dr, Mount Kisco 3,029 05/31/2000 $741,725
3 Austin Dr, Mount Kisco 3,029 02/15/2022 $1,095,000
7 Stratford Dr, Mount Kisco 3,300 12/31/2015 $835,000
56 New Castle Dr, Mount Kisco 2,210 12/06/1999 $10
40 New Castle Dr, Mount Kisco 09/30/2020
9 Rolling Ridge CT, Mount Kisco 3,661 07/18/1997 $620,947