Westchester County  »  10549  »  Lexington Ave  »  500 Lexington Ave

500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.64-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Sale date 12/29/2016
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,304

Lot & Building Information for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 5,377
Building class Store
Acreage 0.647
Frontage 65
Depth 200
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

How many sq. ft. does 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 has a total of 5,377 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the market value of 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $1,403,307.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2016 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2017 - R Mortgage
12/29/2016 - D
01/10/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $44,172
Current property tax $22,304
Market value $1,403,307
Assessed value $195,200

Assessment History for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,403,307 $195,200 226.2918 $44,172 -1.17%
2024 $1,391,304 $195,200 228.9765 $44,696 +1.87%
2023 $2,726,257 $195,200 224.7673 $43,875 -3.31%
2022 $1,294,430 $195,200 232.4562 $45,375 +1.93%
2021 $1,220,000 $195,200 228.0493 $44,515 +2.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,135
Median age 41.6
Average household income $206,989
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,158
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco

Here are the neighbors for 500 Lexington Avenue, Mount Kisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Rolling Ridge CT, Mount Kisco 3,427 01/19/2021 $950,000
10 Rolling Ridge CT, Mount Kisco 3,067 09/26/2016
3 Cottage Pl, Mount Kisco
13 Carlton Dr, Mount Kisco 3,853 11/10/2020
5 Rolling Ridge CT, Mount Kisco 3,362 08/11/1997 $571,576
3 Rolling Ridge CT, Mount Kisco 4,449 02/14/1997 $573,194
11 Rolling Ridge CT, Mount Kisco 3,053 05/20/1997 $595,458
504-512 Lexington Ave, Mount Kisco 09/21/2000 $1,250,000
43 New Castle Dr, Mount Kisco 2,016 04/22/2019