Westchester County  »  10549  »  Heathcote Dr  »  39 Heathcote Dr

39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Kisco
Parcel ID 80.69-1-2.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco

Current property tax $2,857

Lot & Building Information for 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco

What is the market value of 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $179,727.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,657
Current property tax $2,857
Market value $179,727
Assessed value $25,000

Assessment History for 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $179,727 $25,000 226.2918 $5,657 -1.17%
2024 $178,190 $25,000 228.9765 $5,724 +1.87%
2023 $349,162 $25,000 224.7673 $5,619 -3.31%
2022 $165,782 $25,000 232.4562 $5,811 +1.93%
2021 $156,250 $25,000 228.0493 $5,701 +2.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Heathcote Drive, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.38
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 1.38
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 1.67
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.89
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.91

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.89
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.91
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.53
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.67
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 4.08

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.03
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 1.91
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 3.53
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 4.08