Westchester County  »  10552  »  Packman Ave  »  310 Packman Ave

310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10552
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Fleetwood
Parcel ID 159.78-1008-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon

Current property tax $7,260

Lot & Building Information for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 2,021
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Units 2
Style Split level
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552?

310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,021 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,472, the tax amount paid for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 is $6,779.

When was 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 last sold?

310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 was last sold in 02/17/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2017 - D
03/24/2017 - R
Deed
02/24/2003 - D
04/04/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,779
Current property tax $7,260
Market value $581,778
Assessed value $10,472

Assessment History for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $581,778 $10,472 647.37 $6,779 -0.11%
2024 $545,417 $10,472 648.11 $6,787 -58.39%
2023 $612,398 $10,472 1557.71 $16,312 +1.03%
2022 $520,995 $10,472 1541.8683 $16,146 +1.48%
2021 $476,000 $10,472 1519.4252 $15,911 +2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milestone School NR Private PK-4 105 0.16
Milestone School NR Private PK-4 105 0.16
School 30 5 Public PK, K-8 560 0.42
School 30 5 Public PK, K-8 560 0.42
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.46

Nearest middle schools

The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.34
School 30 5 Public PK, K-8 560 0.42
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.46
Mount Vernon Leadership Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 404 0.62
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.73

Nearest high schools

The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 0.34
Mount Vernon STEAM Academy NR Public 9-12 756 0.63
Nelson R Mandela/DR Hosea Zollicoffer High School NR Public 9-12 80 0.64
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.73
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 1.05

Neighbors for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 310 Packman Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 W Devonia Ave, Mount Vernon 2,575
316 Collins Ave, Mount Vernon 1,944 10/09/1998 $246,000
69 W Devonia Ave, Mount Vernon 2,524 06/30/2010 $410,000
345 Collins Ave, Mount Vernon 4,435 02/24/2023 $875,000
16 Hill St, Mount Vernon 1,872 06/30/2025 $800,000
5 Hill St, Mount Vernon 1,539 02/23/2016 $478,000
330 Collins Ave, Mount Vernon 1,772 05/24/2018
344 Collins Ave, Mount Vernon 2,106 08/24/2007 $550,000
12 Hill St, Mount Vernon 1,800 12/01/2006
26 W Devonia Ave, Mount Vernon 4,600 06/17/2013
326 Collins Ave, Mount Vernon 1,675 06/05/2020
77 W Devonia Ave, Mount Vernon 2,524 10/21/2019
347 Packman Ave, Mount Vernon 2,475 09/21/1993 $234,000
28 W Devonia Ave, Mount Vernon 4,177 08/19/2021 $500,000
20 Hill St, Mount Vernon 2,040 11/19/1996 $21,500
334 Collins Ave, Mount Vernon 4,755 02/16/2021 $689,000
322 Collins Ave, Mount Vernon 2,428 08/30/2022 $725,000
350 Collins Ave, Mount Vernon 2,460 07/17/1998 $295,000
314 Collins Ave, Mount Vernon 3,645 12/26/2013
338 Collins Ave, Mount Vernon 4,580 02/14/2005 $402,500