2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mt Vernon |
| Neighborhood | Fleetwood |
| Parcel ID | 159.81-2146-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville
| Sale date | 10/12/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,720 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mount Vernon |
Other Property Data for 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville
- • Improvements for 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville
Assessed at $19,790, the tax amount paid for 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $12,811.
When was 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 10/12/2023 for $1,300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2023 | $1,300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,811 |
| Current property tax | $13,720 |
| Market value | $1,099,444 |
| Assessed value | $19,790 |
Assessment History for 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099,444 | $19,790 | 647.37 | $12,811 | -0.11% |
| 2024 | $1,030,729 | $19,790 | 648.11 | $12,826 | -66.25% |
| 2023 | $1,426,901 | $24,400 | 1557.71 | $38,008 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $1,213,930 | $24,400 | 1541.8683 | $37,622 | +1.48% |
| 2021 | $1,109,091 | $24,400 | 1519.4252 | $37,074 | +2.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Woodland Terrace, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Muslim Center School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 73 | 0.28 |
| Westchester Muslim Center | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 0.29 |
| Pennington School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 426 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 426 | 0.51 |
| The Montfort Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 169 | 0.60 |
| Traphagen School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 0.66 |
Nearest high schools