Westchester County  »  10704  »  S Macquesten Pkwy  »  60 S Macquesten Pkwy

60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Wakefield Park
Parcel ID 164.75-1057-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

Sale date 09/06/2023
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,533

Lot & Building Information for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

Building sqft 14,173
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 0.58

Other Property Data for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 14,173 square feet and a current price per square foot of $324.

What is the market value of 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10704?

The current market value is $4,370,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2023 $4,600,000
09/16/1999 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/28/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/19/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Assignment
09/06/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/06/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Deed
09/16/1999 - D
02/10/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $50,922
Current property tax $54,533
Market value $4,370,000
Assessed value $78,660

Assessment History for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,370,000 $78,660 647.37 $50,922 -34.52%
2024 $6,250,000 $120,000 648.11 $77,773 -58.39%
2023 $7,017,544 $120,000 1557.71 $186,925 +1.03%
2022 $5,970,149 $120,000 1541.8683 $185,024 +1.48%
2021 $5,454,545 $120,000 1519.4252 $182,331 +2.96%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,921
Median age 41.6
Average household income $118,555
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 60.9%
People per household (average) 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 60 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers.