Westchester County  »  10704  »  S Macquesten Pkwy  »  74 S Macquesten Pkwy

74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Wakefield Park
Parcel ID 164.75-1057-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

Sale date 04/19/2013
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,168

Lot & Building Information for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

Building sqft 16,219
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 0.58

Other Property Data for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 16,219 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the market value of 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10704?

The current market value is $2,577,778.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2013 $2,000,000
10/30/2003 $2,300,000
09/16/1999 $1,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2018 - D
08/22/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/10/2013 - R Other
06/10/2013 - R Other
06/10/2013 - R Other
04/19/2013 - D
06/10/2013 - R
Deed
10/30/2003 - D
04/21/2004 - R
Deed
09/16/1999 - D
02/10/2000 - R
Deed
12/27/1995 - D
01/24/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,038
Current property tax $32,168
Market value $2,577,778
Assessed value $46,400

Assessment History for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,577,778 $46,400 647.37 $30,038 -0.11%
2024 $2,416,667 $46,400 648.11 $30,072 -58.39%
2023 $2,713,450 $46,400 1557.71 $72,278 +1.03%
2022 $2,308,458 $46,400 1541.8683 $71,543 +1.48%
2021 $2,109,091 $46,400 1519.4252 $70,501 +2.96%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,921
Median age 41.6
Average household income $118,555
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 60.9%
People per household (average) 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 74 South Macquesten Parkway, Yonkers.