Westchester County  »  10550  »  S Macquesten Pkwy  »  399 S Macquesten Pkwy

399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 164.83-1059-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Sale date 12/16/2015
Sale price $1,842,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,530

Lot & Building Information for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 19,935
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.01

Other Property Data for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 19,935 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the market value of 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $3,888,889.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2015 $1,842,500

Title Documents for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/24/2024 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2015 - D
12/30/2015 - R
Deed
11/30/2011 - D
01/19/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $45,316
Current property tax $48,530
Market value $3,888,889
Assessed value $70,000

Assessment History for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,888,889 $70,000 647.37 $45,316 -0.11%
2024 $3,645,833 $70,000 648.11 $45,368 -58.39%
2023 $4,093,567 $70,000 1557.71 $109,040 +1.03%
2022 $3,482,587 $70,000 1541.8683 $107,931 +18.39%
2021 $2,727,273 $60,000 1519.4252 $91,166 +758.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
People per household (average) 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 399 South Macquesten Parkway, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Beach St, Mount Vernon 02/16/2018 $325,000
21 Beach St, Mount Vernon 13,740
13 Beach St, Mount Vernon 01/14/2010 $95,000
2 South St, Mount Vernon 26,370 01/26/2011 $1,400,000
17 Beach St, Mount Vernon 09/23/2013 $296,800
175 W 1st St, Mount Vernon 5,642 04/28/2010 $900,000
33 Beach St, Mount Vernon 09/16/2022 $687,500
208 S Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon 02/27/2015 $350,000
31 MT Vernon Ave, Mount Vernon 09/22/2005